River Run Logo

River Run Golf Links - Bradenton, Florida

Home

Tournament

Junior Golf Handicaps Golf Schools
Leagues Scorecard Rates Map-Directions Contact Us
**  2012 2-Man Combo Championship Final Scores & Flights**
  CHAMPIONSHIP FLIGHT
  NAME NAME 1st Round 2nd Round Final
1 WALTERS, PHIL JUDY, TIM 65 65 130
2 DOUGHERTY, JAMES JONES, ALEX 64 68 132
3 VASALLO, KRIS VASALLO, PAUL 66 67 133
4 PERNA, DAVID    PERNA, JEREMY 68 67 135
  ALEXANDER, SCOTT MYERS, SHAWN 70 70 140
  HODGES, CHARLIE RAMEY, ROBERT 70 72 142
  BISHOP, AARON CLARKSON, JOE 70 73 143
  KIGONGO, EUSTICE KIGONGO, KEN 69 74 143
  FLYNN, LARRY HEMENWAY, JERRY 69 76 145
  WHITE, JIM     HODGES, BOOTS 70 75 145
  POSTON, WAYNE OSBORNE, CHRIS 67 79 146
  TULS, STEVEN WILSON, JAMES 70 78 148
  ASH, JERRY BLEVINS, DICK 69 84 153
           
  FIRST FLIGHT
  NAME NAME 1st Round 2nd Round Final
1 JAUDON, JEFF JAUDON, JAY 71 71 142
2 WOODS, LEWIS WOODS, DAVID 71 71 142
3 WALTERS, RON WALTERS, JACK III 72 71 143
4 RHIND, JASON BURNHAM, DENNY 72 72 144
  BLACKWELL, JERRY MILLER, TOM 72 73 145
  DAVIS, LUKE PRINE, ROB 71 74 145
  DEAN, CAS McNAUGHTON, SEAN 71 74 145
  RIVENBURG, AL SR RIVENBURG, AL JR 71 74 145
  RUSSINI, BILL VanVRANKEN, JOHN 72 73 145
  KIRBY, PAUL BEAVER, JOEL 71 75 146
  WUDTE, BILL GRICE, DOUG 72 74 146
  CLARK, RANDY SMITH, JEFF 71 76 147
  ESKEW, BRUCE SPENCER, JORDAN 72 75 147
  MILLER, RUSSELL KNOWLES, MIKE 71 76 147
  CHILDRESS, DICK SNELSON, TOBY 71 77 148
  SPAULDING, KURT MARRAY, JOHN 72 77 149
  COOPER, RICK MUNRO, BRUCE 71 79 150
  BEAUCHAMP, DAVE McLELLAN, JIM 72 79 151
  MURATI, FRANK WALTERS, JOHN 72 80 152
  KOCZERSUT, MICK GREGORICH, STEVE 72 82 154
           
  SECOND FLIGHT
  NAME NAME 1st Round 2nd Round Final
1 CHAMBERS, JASON HERIG, CLARK 73 73 146
2 WALTERS, MARK JR COX, AARON 73 76 149
3 BERNHARD, JOHN BERNHARD, JOHN W. 75 76 151
4 PIERSON, SHAWN WHITTAKER, SCOTT 73 79 152
  ANDERSON, DENNIS SWEENEY, WILLIAM 76 77 153
  BOLDIN, STEVEN BOLDIN, GREG 75 78 153
  BRICKSE, KEN DePINA, JOHN 74 83 157
  BOOTH, ROOSEVELT BOOTH, ROOSEVELT JR. 75 83 158
  CAIN, DONALD O'CONNOR, CHAD 76 82 158
  EISNER, ANDREW EISNER, JIM 77 84 161
  MCNAUGHTON, JOHN PETERSON, TIM 76 85 161
  PAOLI, DAVID CAFIERO, KYLE 77 84 161
  LOVETT, DALE LEE, MARTY 77 87 164
  BEAUREGARD, PAUL LOVE, LARRY 76 91 167
           
  3RD FLIGHT
  NAME NAME 1st Round 2nd Round Final
1 HEGARTY, JAMES FARRELLY, JOHN 80 74 154
2 HRYHORCHUK, JOHN BALL, BILL 79 81 160
3 VERNET, DOUGLAS KEANEY, JAMES 80 81 161
4 BLASSICK, KEN BENNETT, JACK 82 82 164
  POLICH, SCOT JONES, DAVE 84 86 170
  MARSHALL, BOB SQUIER, CRAIG 85 86 171
  McGINLEY, TOM POWELL, RICHARD 83 88 171
  BYRNE, PETER LENNON, PATRICK 84 92 176
  HEDDEN, LEE SNOW, GARY 93 85 178
  BUSIERE, STEVEN McLAUGHLIN, TOM 87 92 179
  SIMIELE, PHIL JURASEK, MICHAEL 82 97 179
  PALIKI, FRANK PALIKI, PETE 88 93 181